City, Town and Community Councils contact information

City, Town and Community Councils contact information

Aberwheeler

Contact

Miss Helen Williams (Clerk)
Candy Mill
Bodfari
LL16 4DR

Work phone: 01745 710535

Email: aberwheelercc@outlook.com

Member

Dewi Glyn Edwards

Plot 3
Porth Y Waen
Bodfari

LL16 4BU

Member

Gwyneth Mary Jones

6 Porth Y Waen
Bodfari


LL16 4BU

Member

Dennis Michael Roberts

16 Porth Y Waen
aberwheeler
denbigh

LL16 4BU

Member

Helen Sian Sweetman

Ty Isaf Farm
Bodfari


LL16 4DD

Betws Gwerfil Goch

Contact

Mrs Helen Hitchmough
Caer Lloi
Betws Gwerfil Goch
Corwen
LL21 9PG

Work phone: 01490460250

Email: betwsggclerc@gmail.com

Member

Myles Asheton Crawley

Ty Hen
Melin Y Wig
Corwen

LL21 9RF

Member

David Ieuan Davies

Hafoty Foel
Melin Y Wig
Corwen

LL21 9RG

Member

Robert Gwyn Edwards

Pencraig Fawr
Betws Gwerfil Goch
Corwen

LL21 9PL

Member

Geraint Griffith Jones

Pencraig Bach
Betws Gwerfil Goch
Corwen

LL21 9PL

Member

Hefin Lloyd-Davies

Yr Hen Felin
Betws Gwerfil Goch
Corwen

LL21 9PU

Member

Elliw Roberts

Bryn Eryr
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
Corwen


Member

Emyr Wyn Roberts

Fferm Ty Cerrig
Melin Y Wig
Corwen

LL21 9RH

Member

Nia Alwen Williams

Hendre
Betws Gwerfil Goch
Corwen

LL21 9PW

Bodelwyddan

Contact

Mrs J Prendergast
53 Ffordd Parc Bodnant
Prestatyn
LL19 9LJ

Work phone: 01745 854926

Email: bodelwyddantowncouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Member

Joan Christine Barker

Carreg Lwyd
The Village
Bodelwyddan
Rhyl
LL18 5UR

Member

Lancelot Lent Daintree

21 Cilgant Eglwys Wen
Bodelwyddan
Rhyl

LL18 5US

Member

James Warner

29 Tan Yr Eglwys
Rhuddlan
Rhyl

LL18 2UT

Member

David Lee Wyatt

8 Canolblas Avenue
Bodelwyddan


LL18 5TW

Bodfari

Contact

Mrs Helen Roberts
Fron Haul
Mold Road
Bodfari
LL16 4DY

Work phone: 01745 710805

Email: bodfaricc@gmail.com

Member

Tanya Bowyer

Bryn Gwilym
Ffordd Tremeirchion
Bodfari

LL16 4EL

Member

Naomi Luhde-Thompson

Nant Gwilym Ucha
Tremeirchion Road
Bodfari
Denbigh
LL16 4EL

Member

Rebecca Jane Parrin

Flat Oriel Bodfari Gallery
Mold Road
Bodfari
Denbigh
LL16 4DN

Member

Eira Helen Roche

4 Derwen Terrace
Bodfari
Denbigh

LL16 4DH

Member

Alan Robert Waterfield

6 Hen Afon
Tremeirchion
St Asaph

LL17 0UP

Bryneglwys

Contact

David Rose
Isis
Allt yr Efail
Llandegla
Denbighshire
LL11 3AW

Work phone: 07917 678783

Email: Clerk@BryneglwysCC.Wales

Member

Sharon Mary Baines

Bryn Eithin
Cae Du
Bryneglwys
Corwen
LL21 9DA

Member

Patricia L Downes

(Address not supplied)

Council Staff

Andrew Martin Mortimer

Tal Y Bidwal Fawr
Bryneglwys
Corwen

LL21 9NB

Member

Nia Ann Roberts

Bryn-Llan
Bryneglwys
Corwen

LL21 9LL

Cefn Meiriadog

Contact

Mrs Ann Jones
Cae Cogau
Groesffordd Marli
Abergele
LL22 9DR

Work phone: 01745 583493

Member

Martin John Barlow

5 Maes Robert
Cefn Meiriadog
St Asaph

LL17 0HR

Member

Councillor Meirick Lloyd Davies

Email: meirick.davies@denbighshire.gov.uk

Gwelfryn
1 Ffordd Glascoed
Cefn Meiriadog
Abergele
LL22 9DW

Phone: 01745 582740 / 403924

Home fax: 01745 582740

Member

Huw Lloyd Evans

Tan-Y-Graig
Cefn Meiriadog
St Asaph

LL17 0HF

Member

Trefor O Hughes

Tyddyn Harris
Cefn Meiriadog


LL17 0HD

Member

Karin Helen Jones

Garden Cottage
Bontnewydd
St Asaph

LL17 0HH

Member

Robert Henry Roberts

Bryn Tirion
12 Cae Onnen
Glascoed
Abergele
LL22 9DP

Member

Dennis Derek Williams

5 Mairwen
Cefn Meiriadog
St Asaph

LL17 0HB

Clocaenog

Contact

Mr Hugh Wyn Hughes
Plas Newydd
Clawddnewydd
Ruthin
LL15 2NG

Work phone: 01824 750691

Email: hhughes18@hotmail.uk

Member

Catrin Eleri Jones

Tyn celyn
Clocaenog
Ruthin

LL15 2AS

Member

Iona Haf Jones

Maes Gwyn
Pool Park
Ruthin

LL15 2LW

Member

Dylan Wynne Jones

Sgubor Goch
Clawddnewydd
Ruthin

LL15 2NA

Member

Mark Lewis

Ty'r Saer
Clocaenog
Ruthin

LL15 2AY

Member

Rhodri Gwyndaf Rees

Nodyn Y Nant
Clocaenog
Ruthin

LL15 2AU

Member

Ifor Lloyd Roberts

Parc
Bontuchel
Ruthin

LL15 2BD

Member

Janet Sarah Rogers

Lodge Isa
Betws Gwerfil Goch
Corwen

LL21 9PR

Corwen Town Council

Contact

Susan Harwood
Trwyn Swch
Cynwyd
Corwen
LL21 0EP

Work phone: 0780 181 6204

Email: clerc@cyngortrefcorwen.co.uk

Member

Portia Dorothy Elizabeth Cowley

33 Uwch Y Dre
Corwen


LL21 0BS

Member

Carole Ann Derbyshire-Styles

Bwthyn Bryn Derwen
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0HP

Member

Philomena Hearn

London House
The Square
Corwen

LL21 0DE

Member

Gordon Hughes

(Address not supplied)

Member

David Christopher Jones

112 Maesafallen
Corwen


LL21 9AD

Member

Councillor Huw Jones

Email: huw.jones@denbighshire.gov.uk

Flat
Reliance House
Bridge Street
Corwen
LL21 0AH

Phone: 01490 412933

Member

Deborah Jane Jones

21 Maes Owain
Glyndyfrdwy
Corwen

LL21 9HF

Member

Geraint Wyn Lloyd

1 Twmpath
Glyndyfrdwy
Corwen

LL21 9BP

Member

Jane Katherine Marsden

Glyn Myfyr
London Road
Corwen

LL21 0DR

Member

Michael McNamara

Troed Y bryn
Corwen


LL21 0HN

Member

Robert Glaves White Roberts

Tyn Ddol
Green Lane
Corwen

LL21 0DN

Member

Morag Webb

Tyn Llwyn
Carrog
Corwen

LL21 9AP

Cyffylliog

Contact

Mr Gwyn Davies
11 Maes Caenog
Clocaenog
Ruthin
LL15 2AU

Work phone: 01824 750283

Email: ifandavies18@yahoo.co.uk

Member

Cathryn Ann Edge

Tyddyn Fadog
Cyffylliog
Ruthin

LL15 2DS

Member

Gethin Clwyd Jones

Ffynnon Ddu
Cyffylliog
Ruthin

LL15 2DU

Member

Huw Dafydd Jones

Caer Weirglodd
Cyffylliog
Ruthin

LL15 2DR

Member

Oswyn Llyr Jones

Gelli Las
Bontuchel
Ruthin

LL15 2BG

Member

Eifion Wyn Jones

Ysgeibion Farm
Cyffylliog
Ruthin

LL15 2BT

Member

Cheow-Lay Wee

Glan Corris 2
Cyffylliog
Ruthin

LL15 2DS

Member

Emrys Lloyd Williams

Henblas
Cyffylliog
Ruthin

LL15 2DP

Member

Philip Russell Williams

Bryn Teg
Bontuchel
Ruthin

LL15 2BG

Cynwyd

Contact

Gwen Elizabeth Wynne (Chair)
8 Maeshyfryd
Cynwyd
Corwen
LL21 0HU

Work phone: 01490 412616

Member

Richard Bodden

7 Trem Y Foel
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0NH

Member

Gwyneth Ellis

Pen Y Dalar
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0NX

Member

Robert Huw Morris Evans

19 Maes Glyndwr
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0AJ

Member

Nan Yaxley Jones

Felin Uchaf
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0LN

Member

Delyth Margaret Thomas

Member

Anna Elizabeth Thomas

24 Maes Hyfryd
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0HU

Member

Stephen Edward Evan Tudor

Isfryn
9 Maes Hyfryd
Cynwyd
Corwen
LL21 0HU

Member

Nesta Wivell

Penybont Fawr
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0ET

Member

Gwen Elizabeth Wynne

8 Maeshyfryd
Cynwyd
Corwen

LL21 0HU

Denbigh

Contact

Jenny Barlow
Town Hall
Crown Lane
Denbigh
LL16 3TB

Work phone: 01745 815984

Email: townclerk@denbightowncouncil.gov.uk

Member

Alyn Walter Ashworth

Little Mead
Fayrefield Road
Melton
Woodbridge, Suffolk
IP11 1NX

Member

Dyfrig Berry

Bod Aeron
10 Lon Nant
Denbigh

LL16 4BE

Member

Gwawr Elena Cordiner

Ystrad Bach
Ystrad
Denbigh

LL16 4RL

Member

Colin Lucas Hughes

Flat 15
Llys Y Grawys
Denbigh

LL16 3LH

Member

Catherine Elaine Jones

Halvern
Trefriw Terrace
Barkers Well
Denbigh
LL16 3YN

Member

Marilyn Jones

2 Rose Villas
Middle Lane
Denbigh

LL16 3US

Member

Gaynor Morgan Rees

Ystrad Hall
Ystrad
Denbigh

LL16 4RL

Member

Robert Charles Parkes

Bwa Fflat
Barkers Well Lane
Denbigh

LL16 3YF

Member

Lara Jane Pritchard

Plas Coch
Park Street
Denbigh

LL16 3DB

Member

Keith Philip Stevens

58 New Road
Denbigh


LL16 3NA

Member

Councillor Glenn Swingler

Email: Glenn.Swingler@denbighshire.gov.uk

27 Fron Terrace
Rhyl Road
Denbigh

LL16 3DT

Mobile: 07718 916 414

Member

Councillor Rhys Thomas

Email: Rhys.Thomas@denbighshire.gov.uk

Perth y Rhos
Ffordd Ystrad
Denbigh

LL16 3HE

Mobile: 07977 911 300

Member

Roy Tickle

2 Stable Cottage
Ystrad
Denbigh

LL16 4RL

Member

Irene Williams

21 Lon Ceiriog
Denbigh


LL16 3JP

Member

Gaynor Elizabeth Wood-Tickle

33 Ffordd Celyn
Dinbych/Denbigh


LL16 5UU

Derwen

Contact

Mr Gwyn Davies
11 Maes Caenog
Clocaenog
Ruthin
LL15 1AU

Work phone: 01824 750283

Email: ifandavies18@yahoo.co.uk

Member

John Philip Crowhurst

Ty Derwen
Derwen
Corwen

LL21 9SF

Member

Thomas Wynne Griffiths

Gwerni
Derwen
Corwen

LL21 9SL

Member

Robert Elwyn Hughes

6 Bro Cloion
Clawddnewydd
Ruthin

LL15 2NW

Member

Hywel Llewelyn Jones

Maes Draw
Clawddnewydd
Ruthin

LL15 2ND

Member

Gaynor Lloyd Jones

12 Trem Y Coed
Clawddnewydd
Ruthin

LL15 2NQ

Member

Richard Llyfelys Rees

Parc Lodge
Derwen
Corwen

LL21 9SF

Member

Erfyl Roberts

Gilfach
Clawddnewydd
Rurhin

LL15 2NA

Dyserth

Contact

Mr R. Phillip Parry
Dyserth Community Council
Ty Cornel
51 St Michael's Drive
Caerwys, Flintshire
CH7 5BS

Work phone: 01352 720547

Email: Dyserth.council@btinternet.com

Member

John Glover

Bryn Oswald
James Park
Dyserth
Rhyl
LL18 6AG

Member

Edgar Henry Jones

46 Cwm Road
Dyserth
Rhyl

LL18 6BD

Member

David Glyn Jones

Hafan Deg
4 James Park
Dyserth
Rhyl
LL18 6AG

Member

Peter Newell

Roseneath Cottage
Elwy Avenue
Dyserth
Rhyl
LL18 6HW

Member

Julie Marie Peters

80 Cwm Road
Dyserth
Rhyl

LL18 6HR

Member

Margaret Gwyneth Williams

Mount View
Bryn Y Felin
Dyserth
Rhyl
LL18 6AE

Member

James Keith Williams

Clwyd View
High Street
Dyserth
Rhyl
LL18 6AA

Efenechtyd

Contact

Mr Peter G Palmer
Bodafon
3 Glaslyn
Pwllglas
Ruthin
LL15 2PF

Work phone: 01824 704873

Email: efenechtydclerk@outlook.com

Member

Bethan W Green

Rhoslan
Pwllglas
Ruthin

LL15 2PE

Member

Robert Wynn Jones

Bodangharad
Llanfwrog
Ruthin

LL15 2AH

Member

Richard Arwyn Roberts

Ty Canol
12A Dyffryn
Pwllglas
Ruthin
LL15 2PQ

Member

Gareth Wyn Roberts

Bryn Teg
Pwllglas
Ruthin

LL15 2PB

Member

Tudor Rogers

Pen-Y-Bryn
Efenechtyd
Ruthin

LL15 2PW

Member

Alun Lloyd Williams

Fron Felus
Pwllglas
Ruthin

LL15 2PE

Member

John Elwyn Williams

Ffordd Las
Llanfwrog
Ruthin

LL15 2AN

Gwyddelwern

Contact

Miss Carys Williams
Wenallt Fach
Maerdy
Corwen
LL21 0PG

Work phone: 07810411545

Member

Marian Elizabeth Jones

Lletty
Gwyddelwern
Corwen

LL21 9EE

Member

Sian Wyn Jones

Bryn Tirion
Gwyddelwern
Corwen

LL21 9EE

Member

Aled Vaughan Jones

Ty'n Llechwedd
Gwyddelwern
Corwen

LL21 9DU

Member

Nan Williams Jones

Llwyn Saint
Maerdy
Corwen

LL21 0PE

Member

Llyr Wyn Jones

12 Bryn Domwy
Gwyddelwern
Corwen

LL21 9DW

Member

Harry Wynne Lloyd

Pant Ffynnon
Gwyddelwern
Corwen

LL21 9DE

Member

John Kevin Peacock

Llais Yr Afon
Bryn Saith Marchog
Corwen

LL21 9SB

Member

Iorwerth Owen Roberts

Tyddyn y Cae Hir
Gwyddelwern
Corwen

LL21 9EA

Member

Alan Wyn Williams

Caenog
Gwyddelwern
Corwen

LL21 9DB

Henllan

Contact

Mr Gwyn Davies
11 Maes Caenog
Clocaenog
Ruthin
LL15 2AU

Work phone: 01824 750283

Email: ifandavies18@yahoo.co.uk

Member

Nicky Bassett-Powell

Yr Hen Felin
Ffordd Llannedfydd
Henllan
Denbigh
LL16 5BD

Member

John Bellis

Email: john.bellis@denbighshire.gov.uk

11 Glendower Court
East Parade
Rhyl

LL18 3SG

Phone: 01745 354667

Home email: john.bellis@denbighshire.gov.uk

Member

Christopher Brown

18 Ffordd Meifod
Henllan
Denbigh

LL16 5AX

Member

Peter Glyn Jones

19 Glasfryn
Henllan
Denbigh

LL16 5AQ

Member

Jean Lilian McGibbon

Bryn Carreg
Lon Capel
Henllan

LL16 5BX

Member

Merfyn Roberts

30 Ffordd Meifod
Henllan
Denbigh

LL16 5AJ

Member

Gwyn Roberts

Dolfeurig
28 Ffordd Meifod
Henllan
Denbigh
LL16 5AX

Member

Julie Roberts

28 Parc Y Llan
Henllan
Denbigh

LL16 5AS

Member

Clwyd Spencer

Maes Y Groes
Foxhall
Henllan
Dinbych/Denbigh
LL16 5AB

Member

George Duncan Stewart

Maes Y Ffynnon
Denbigh Street
Henllan
Denbigh
LL16 5AN

Llanarmon yn Iâl

Contact

Mrs N Wright
Bryn Llyn
Black Mountain
Treuddyn
Mold
CH7 4BW

Work phone: 01824 780358

Email: norma_helen_wright@yahoo.co.uk

Member

Stephen Paul Burkhill

13 Maes Gwyn
Graianrhyd
Mold

CH7 4QP

Member

Rodney Elms

Preswylfa
Ffordd Rhiw Ial
Llanarmon Yn Ial
Mold
CH7 4QE

Member

Helen Joy Enston

Flat at Ty Coed
Mill Lane
Llanramon Yn Ial
Mold
CH7 4QN

Member

Councillor Martyn Holland

Email: martyn.holland@denbighshire.gov.uk

19 Maes Ial
Llanarmon yn Ial
Denbighshire

CH7 4PZ

Phone: 01824 780703

Member

Susan Elizabeth Jones

Windyridge
Graianrhyd
Nr Mold

CH7 4QW

Member

Brian Edmund Jones

Erw Ial
Back Road
Llanarmon Yn Ial
Mold
CH7 4QD

Member

Mary Bruce Alexander Kingsley-Williams

Stoneycroft
Mill Lane
Llanarmon Yn Ial
Mold
CH7 4QF

Member

Gillian Ann Nash

Trefalyn Cottage
Ffordd Rhiw Ial
Llanarmon Yn Ial
Mold
CH7 4QE

Member

David Ernest White

Hafod
Eryrys
Mold

CH7 4DA

Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd

Contact

Mr Gwyn Davies
11 Maes Caenog
Clocaenog
Ruthin
LL15 2AU

Work phone: 01824 750283

Email: ifandavies18@yahoo.co.uk

Member

Timothy Rossiter Baker

2 Tyn Y Groesffordd
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin

LL15 1SS

Member

Robert Erik Barton

Glan Alyn
Llanferres Road
Llanarmon Yn Iâl
Mold
CH7 4QD

Member

Jacqueline Bird

Brackendale
Lon Cae Glas
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin
LL15 1US

Member

Michael Lyn Evans

Cartref
43 Tan y Bryn
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin
LL15 1AQ

Member

Rhian Mair Jones

Plas Yn Rhal
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin

LL15 2UY

Member

Gruffydd Longfield Jones

6 Maes Celyn
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin

LL15 1YR

Member

David Ritchie

Beech Bank
13 Tan Y bryn
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin
LL15 1AQ

Member

Nicholas Smith

Willowbank Cottage
Hirwaen
Ruthiin

LL15 1TB

Member

Kenneth Tams

27 Maes Derwen
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Rhuthun / Ruthin

LL15 1ST

Llandegla

Contact

Email: Clerk@LlandeglaCC.Wales

Member

Robert Erik Barton

Glan Alyn
Llanferres Road
Llanarmon Yn Iâl
Mold
CH7 4QD

Member

Karen Margaret Rich Bellis

Ty Hir Farm
Llandegla
Wrexham

LL11 3AH

Member

Gwyneth Ann Dillon

Rhos Ddigre
Llandegla
Wrexham

LL11 3AU

Member

David Mark O'Callaghan

4 Bryn Tegla
Llandegla
Wrexham

LL11 3AX

Member

Steven James Swygart

Ceiriog
Allt Yr Efail
Llandegla
Wrexham
LL11 3AU

Member

Phillip James Tidey

Y Graig
Llandegla
Wrexham

LL11 3BG

Llandrillo

Contact

Mrs Gaenor Richards
Annedd Wen
Berwyn Street
Llandrillo
Corwen
LL21 0TH

Work phone: 01490 440262

Email: cyngorplwyf@llandrillo.cymru

Member

Geraint Davies Jones

Tyn Y Coed
Llandrillo
Corwen

LL21 0TB

Member

Rhiannon Mary Jones

1 Y Felin Goed
Llandrillo
Corwen

LL21 0SJ

Member

John Wyn Jones

Cadwst Mawr
Llandrillo
Corwen

LL21 0TD

Member

Eira Myfanwy Lewis

Berth Lwyd
5 Tyn Y Groes
Llandrillo
Corwen
LL21 0TF

Member

Huw Gwynedd Lloyd

Tyn Y Ddol
Llandrillo
Corwen

LL21 0SR

Member

Rebecca Mollison-White

Llanerch
Y Faerdref
Cynwyd
Corwen
LL21 0NB

Member

Brinley Thomas Owen

Yr Hen Felin
Llandrillo
Corwen

LL21 0TD

Member

David Meyrick Jones Williams

Tyfos
Llandrillo
Corwen

LL21 0TA

Member

Dorothy Anne Williams

Gilfach
Llandrillo
Corwen

LL21 0ST

Member

David John Williams

Uwchllyn
5 Bro Dinam
Llandrillo
Corwen
LL21 0TP

Llandyrnog

Contact

Mr R Bryn Davies
Bryn Ffolt
Llandyrnog
Denbigh
LL16 4HN

Work phone: 01824 790542

Email: rbrynd1@gmail.com

Member

Violet Gwendolen Butler

The Coach House
Fron Yw
Llangwyfan
Nr Denbigh
LL16 4LU

Member

Arwyn Evans

Ysgubor Efa
Llandyrnog
Denbigh

LL16 4LT

Member

Gwilym Charles Evans

Glennydd
Llandyrnog
Denbigh

LL16 4HB

Member

Peter Gore-Rees

Henfelin
Llandyrnog
Denbigh

LL16 4EU

Member

Ruth Griffith

Glanrafon
Llandyrnog
Denbigh

LL16 4HB

Member

John Francis McGuire

Bodlondeb
Llandyrnog


LL16 4HN

Member

Councillor Merfyn Parry

Email: merfyn.parry@denbighshire.gov.uk

Hwylfa House
Llandyrnog
Denbigh

LL16 4HG

Phone: 01824 790338

Mobile: 07836208446

Member

Aled Vaughan Thomas

The Old Stables
Plas Bennett
Llandyrnog
Denbigh
LL16 4EU

Member

Anne V Williams

Glyn Arthur
Llandyrnog
Denbigh

LL16 4NB

Member

Elaine Williams

2 Tan Y Ffordd
Llangwyfan
Denbigh

LL16 4LU

Member

Hazel Wright

Lodge Farm
Llangynhafal
Denbigh

LL16 4LP

Llanelidan

Contact

Mr David Rose
Isis
Allt yr Efail
Llandegla
Denbighshire
LL11 3AW

Work phone: 07917 678783

Email: Clerk@LlanelidanCC.Wales

Member

John Arthur Brooks

Llys y Wennol
Rhydymeudwy
Ruthin

LL15 2SU

Member

Councillor Hugh Evans

Denbighshire County Council
County Hall
Wynnstay Road
Ruthin
LL15 1YN

Work phone: 01824 706097

Work mobile: 07824820525

Email: hugh.evans@denbighshire.gov.uk

Home: Bryndy
Llanelidan
Ruthin
Denbighshire
LL15 2HY

Home phone: 01824 750635

Home mobile: 07824820525

Home email: hugh.evans@denbighshire.gov.uk

Member

Iola Ann Jones

Bwthyn 1 Tynymynydd
Llanelidan
Ruthin

LL15 2RN

Member

David Michael Andrew Roberts

Sowrach Old Farmhouse
Llanelidan
Ruthin

LL15 2RW

Member

John Howard Roberts

4 Hendre Cottages
Llanelidan
Ruthin

LL15 2RA

Member

Richard Salisbury

Pen y Graig
Llanelidan
Rhuthun

LL15 2TE

Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd

Contact

Mrs Eirwen Godden
35 Maes Cantaba
Ruthin
LL15 1YP

Work phone: 01824 707151

Email: eirwengodden@aol.com

Member

David Arthur Holesworth Baker

Bwlch Y Llyn
Pentrecoch
Ruthin

LL15 2YG

Member

Robert Erik Barton

Glan Alyn
Llanferres Road
Llanarmon Yn Iâl
Mold
CH7 4QD

Member

Winifred Ann Davies

Penrhos
Graigfechan
Ruthin

LL15 2HB

Member

Moira Elizabeth Ross Edwards

Barnfold
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthiin

LL15 2RU

Member

Timothy John Faire

Plas Bedw
Pentrecelyn
Ruthin

LL15 2HT

Member

Jayne Alexandra Mayers

Plas Bedw
Pentrecelyn
Ruthin

LL15 2HT

Member

Keith Moulsdale

The Bridles
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin

LL15 2EN

Member

John Pugh

Bryn Coch
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
Ruthin

LL15 2SH

Member

Elisabeth Medwen Roberts

Sycharth
Graigfechan
Ruthin

LL15 2ET

Llanferres

Contact

Mrs Gwyneth A Dillon (Clerk)
Rhos Ddigre
Llandegla
Wrexham
LL11 3AU

Work phone: 01978 790269

Email: clerk.llanferres@gmail.com

Member

John Almond

20 Cae Derwen
Llanferres
Mold
CH7 5SX

Member

Jac Robyn Benjamin Armstrong

The White House
Rectory Lane
Llanferres
Mold
CH7 5SR

Member

Robert Erik Barton

Glan Alyn
Llanferres Road
Llanarmon Yn Iâl
Mold
CH7 4QD

Member

Allan Morgans

Maesawelon
Village Road
Maeshafn
Mold
CH7 5LU

Member

Isla Rhian Margaret Watts

23 Cae Gwyn
Llanferres


CH7 5SL

Llangollen

Contact

Mr Gareth Thomas
Town Hall
Parade Street
Llangollen
LL20 8PH

Work phone: 01978 861345

Email: townclerk@llangollentowncouncil.gov.uk

Member

Anthony William Baker

Rockcliffe
Abbey Road
Llangollen

LL20 8EF

Member

Andrew William Beech

Member

Jean Robb McKean Burrell

50 Pengwern
Llangollen


LL20 8AT

Member

Austin Francisco Cheminais

Lavender House
7 Mill Street
Llangollen

LL20 8RY

Member

Karen Anne Edwards

Helyg
Willow Street
Llangollen

LL20 8HH

Member

Jonathan Peter Haddy

Henllys
Berwyn
Llangollen

LL20 8AL

Member

George Hughes

Flat 14
The Grapes
Hill Street
Llangollen
LL20 8HJ

Member

Robyn Claire Lovelock

Minafon
Green Lane
Llangollen

LL20 8TB

Member

Robert Lube

43 Maes Pengwern
Llangollen


LL20 8BB

Member

Councillor Melvyn Mile

Email: Melvyn.Mile@denbighshire.gov.uk

14 Tan y Plas
Llangollen
Denbighshire

LL20 8NQ

Mobile: 07772 355302

Member

Isobel Anne Richards

Glan Yr Afon
Brook Street
Llangollen

LL20 8LS

Llangynhafal

Contact

Mr John L Roberts
Rhos Newydd
Gellifor
Ruthin
LL15 1RY

Work phone: 01824 704776

Email: clerk@llangynhafal.org.uk

Member

Paul Gwynmor Evans

Bron Coed
Llandyrnog
Dinbych

LL16 4LW

Member

Carys Ann Jones

Tyn Y Caeau
Llangynhafal
Ruthin

LL15 1RU

Member

Bryan Jones

Ty'n Y Celyn
Llangynhafal
Ruthin

LL15 1RT

Member

Huw Lloyd Jones

Ty'n Berllan
Gellifor
Ruthin

LL15 1SB

Member

Anthony David Killow

Ty Nant
Llangynhafal
Denbigh

LL16 4LN

Member

Iona Griffiths Pierce

Plas Dolben
Llangynhafal
Denbigh

LL16 4LN

Member

John Wyn Roberts

Bryn Teg
Gellifor
Ruthin

LL15 1SB

Member

Kevin Shenton

Meillion
Bodawen
Gellifor

LL15 1RJ

Llanrhaeadr Yng Nghinmeirch

Contact

Mr Gwyn Davies
11 Maes Caenog
Clocaenog
Ruthin
LL15 2AU

Work phone: 01824 750283

Email: ifandavies18@yahoo.co.uk

Member

Hywel Tudur Davies

Cae Glas
Peniel
Denbigh

LL16 4TS

Member

Arwel Davies

Llwyn Derw
Prion
Denbigh

LL16 4SA

Member

Falmai Lloyd Evans

Drws Y Buddel
Saron
Denbigh

LL16 4SP

Member

Bari Llewelyn Evans

Cynefin
Llanrhaeadr
Denbigh

LL16 4NR

Member

Jill Patricia Evans

Erw Las
Saron
Denbigh

LL16 4TL

Member

Geraint Jones

Tyn Y Fron
Llanrhaeadr
Denbigh

LL16 4PW

Member

Iwan Thomas Jones

Pen Y Gerddi
Peniel
Denbigh

LL16 4TT

Member

John Stanley Williams

1 Maes Y Groes
Prion
Denbigh

LL16 4SA

Member

Huw Elfed Williams

Dolwar
Llanrhaeadr
Denbigh

LL16 4NT

Member

Philip Owen Williams

6 Bryn Llan
Llanrhaeadr
Denbigh

LL16 4NN

Llantysilio

Contact

Mrs Sandra Baker
Rockliffe
Abbey Road
Llangollen
LL20 8EF

Work phone: 01978 861451

Email: llantysilio.cc@btinternet.com

Member

Roger James Cragg

Rock House
Eglwyseg
Llangollen

LL20 8EH

Member

Paul William Davies

Tirion Y Mab
Llantysilio
Llangollen

LL20 8BU

Member

John Gwynfor Evans

2 Llidiart Annie
Llantysilio
Llangollen

LL20 8DA

Member

Steven Vaughan Evans

Gwesty'r Abbey Grange
Llantysilio
Llangollen

LL20 8DD

Member

Rachel Marilyn Horne

Llanarth
Llantysilio
Llangollen

LL20 8BU

Member

Ieuan Arfon Jones

Graig Ddu Farm
Rhewl
Llangollen

LL20 7AJ

Member

John Edward James Pickett

Pentredwr Farm
Pentredwr
Llangollen

LL20 8DH

Member

Margaret Olwen Smith

Bryn Goleu
Eglwyseg
Llangollen

LL20 8EH

Member

David George Henry Walton

2 Bryn Derwen
Rhewl
Llangollen

LL20 7YT

Llanynys

Contact

Mr Gwyn Davies
11 Maes Caenog
Clocaenog
Ruthin
LL15 2AU

Work phone: 01824 750283

Email: ifandavies18@yahoo.co.uk

Member

Sian Eryddon Davies

Pantglas Isa
Bontuchel
Ruthin

LL15 2BS

Member

Christopher Michael Denman

22 Cilgwyn
Rhewl
Ruthin

LL15 2TT

Member

Ian Hession

9 Bro Clywedog
Rhewl
Ruthin

LL15 1BA

Member

Arwel Meirion Jones

Tyddyn Isaf
Rhewl
Ruthin

LL15 1UH

Member

Iona Elizabeth Jones

14 Bro Clywedog
Rhewl
Ruthin

LL15 1BA

Member

David Brynle Mars Lloyd

Pen Y Bryn
Llanynys
Denbigh

LL16 4PB

Member

Dewi Wyn Roberts

Bodynys
Rhewl
Ruthin

LL15 1UL

Member

Clwyd Thomas

Bodhyfryd
Rhewl
Ruthin

LL15 1TW

Member

Dewi Wyn Wilkinson

Pant Glas Canol
Bontuchel
Ruthin

LL15 2BS

Nantglyn

Contact

Nia Thomason (Clerk)
Bryn Mulan
Prion
Denbigh
Denbighshire
LL16 4SB

Work phone: 01745 890641

Email: cc.nantglyn@gmail.com

Member

Richard Gwyn Bibby

Ty'n Llidiart
Nantglyn
Denbigh

LL16 5RA

Member

Dona Glain Jones

Rhiwiau
Nantglyn
Denbigh

LL16 5RL

Member

Sam Luhde-Thompson

Ty Llarwydden
Nantglyn
Denbigh

LL16 5RH

Member

Ioan Hughes Morris

Bryn Llwyd
Nantglyn
Denbigh

LL16 5PY

Prestatyn

Contact

Mr Nigel Acott
7/9 Nant Hall Road
Prestatyn
LL19 9LN

Work phone: 01745 857185

Email: nigel.acott@prestatyntc.co.uk

Member

Councillor Gareth Lloyd Davies

Email: Davies.Gareth@denbighshire.gov.uk

23 St Annes Avenue
Prestatyn


LL19 8BL

Mobile: 07551737776

Member

Peter Charles Duffy

42 Grosvenor Road
Prestatyn


LL19 7NP

Member

Councillor Rachel Flynn

c/o Legal, HR & Democratic Services
County Hall,
Ruthin

LL15 1YN

Email: Rachel.Flynn@denbighshire.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Member

Councillor Tony Flynn

Email: Tony.Flynn@denbighshire.gov.uk

44 Grosvenor Road
Prestatyn


LL19 7NP

Mobile: 07789 502 554

Member

Adam David Orson Frobisher

8 Min Y Morfa
Prestatyn


LL19 7RN

Member

Sharon Deborah Frobisher

25 Ffordd Bryn Melyd
Meliden
Denbighshire

LL19 8LD

Member

Gerald Ernest Frobisher

25 Ffordd Bryn Melyd
Meliden
Prestatyn

LL19 8LD

Member

Michael Adrian German

2 Cassandra Court
Meliden Road
Prestatyn

LL19 9SN

Member

Kirsty Lee Jones

74 Nant Hall Road
Prestatyn


LL19 9LP

Member

Councillor Tina Jones

Email: Jones.Tina@denbighshire.gov.uk

106 Meliden Road
Prestatyn


LL19 8RL

Phone: 01745 856683

Member

Angelina Linda Muraca

Old Fallings
9 Mostyn Ave
Prestatyn

LL19 9NF

Member

Councillor Bob Murray

Email: bob.murray@denbighshire.gov.uk

8 Lon Gwyndaf
Prestatyn
Denbighshire

LL19 8YG

Phone: 01745 854106

Member

Councillor Paul Penlington

Email: paul.penlington@denbighshire.gov.uk

9 The Dell
Prestatyn


LL19 8SS

Phone: 01745 888364

Mobile: 07733 486373

Member

Martyn Alexander Poller

7 Mostyn Avenue
Prestatyn


LL19 9NF

Member

Councillor Anton Sampson

Email: anton.sampson@denbighshire.gov.uk

12 Palmeira Gardens
Prestatyn


LL19 9NS

Phone: 01745 854396

Member

Gareth Sandilands

16 Llandaff Drive
Prestatyn


LL19 8AS

Member

Councillor Julian Thompson-Hill

Email: julian.thompson-hill@denbighshire.gov.uk

33 Salisbury Drive
Prestatyn
Denbighshire

LL19 8DN

Mobile: 07796528857

Member

Andrea Lynne Tomlin

58 Nant Hall Road
Prestatyn


LL19 9LP

Rhuddlan

Contact

Siân Mai Jones
P O Box 224
Royal Mail
Maesdu Road
Llandudno
LL30 1QX

Email: clerk@rhuddlantowncouncil.gov.uk

Member

Jacqueline Burnham

28 Hendre Close
Rhuddlan


LL18 5YE

Member

William Reginald Davies

Cotswold
Gwindy Street
Rhuddlan
Rhyl
LL18 2US

Member

Councillor Ann Davies

(Address not supplied)

Email: janetann.davies@denbighshire.gov.uk

Home: Hafod
11 Fairlands Crescent
Rhuddlan
Denbighshire
LL18 2TH

Home phone: 01745 591247

Member

Heather Ellis

Mordwy
Hylas lane
Rhuddlan

LL18 5AG

Member

Sydney Gaskin

8 Abbey Court
Rhyl Road
Rhuddlan

LL18 2TZ

Member

Michael Edward Kermode

4 Bryn Hafod
Rhuddlan


LL18 2TB

Member

Councillor Arwel Roberts

Email: arwel.roberts@denbighshire.gov.uk

Fachwen
Rhyl Road
Rhuddlan

LL18 2TP

Phone: 01745 590869

Member

Gareth Owen Rowlands

Springfield
Rhyl Road
Rhuddlan
Rhyl
LL18 2TP

Member

Andrew Thomas Smith

43 Vicarage Lane
Rhuddlan
Rhyl

LL18 2SF

Member

Gareth Smith

5 Maes Alaw
Rhuddlan
Rhyl

LL18 2YU

Rhyl

Contact

Mr Gareth Nickels
Civic Offices
Wellington Centre
Wellington Road
Rhyl
LL18 1LE

Work phone: 01745 331114

Email: enquiries@rhyltowncouncil.org.uk

Member

James Alexander Ball

12 Ernest Street
Rhyl


LL18 2DN

Member

Councillor Joan Butterfield

Email: joan.butterfield@denbighshire.gov.uk

20 Tynewydd Road
Rhyl
Denbighshire

LL18 3BB

Phone: 01745 332015

Home email: joan.butterfield@denbighshire.gov.uk

Member

Councillor Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones

Email: jeanette.c.jones@denbighshire.gov.uk

36 North Drive,
Rhyl


LL18 4SP

Phone: 01745 331082

Member

Councillor Ellie Chard

Email: Ellie.Chard@denbighshire.gov.uk

13 Pen Y Maes Avenue
Rhyl


LL18 4ED

Phone: 01745 336 259

Member

Janette Hughes

16 Glendower Court
East Parade
Rhyl

LL18 3SG

Member

Councillor Alan James

Email: alan.james@denbighshire.gov.uk

13 Weaver Avenue
Rhyl


LL18 4HL

Phone: 01745 339847

Member

Andrew Stephen Johnson

16 Rhodfa Maen Gwyn
Rhyl


LL18 4JD

Member

Keith Ronald Jones

Rhiwlas
21 Highfield Park
Rhyl

LL18 3NH

Member

Councillor Pat Jones

Email: pat.jones@denbighshire.gov.uk

9 Llys Pen y Cefndy
Rhyl
Denbighshire

LL18 2NJ

Phone: 01745 330589

Member

Diane Lesley King

75 Ffordd Elan
Park View
Rhyl

LL18 4HZ

Member

Jacqueline Lynda McAlpine

5 Palace Avenue
Rhyl


LL18 1HR

Member

Councillor Barry Mellor

Email: barry.mellor@denbighshire.gov.uk

32 Hardy Avenue
Rhyl
Denbighshire

LL18 3BG

Phone: 01745 350067

Member

Winifred Martha Mullen-James

13 Weavers Avenue
Rhyl


LL18 4HL

Member

Councillor Pete Prendergast

Email: pete.prendergast@denbighshire.gov.uk

53 Bryn Cwnin Road
Rhyl
Denbighshire

LL18 4UB

Phone: 01745 336152

Member

Mary Victoria Roberts

109 Cefndy Road
Rhyl


LL18 2HA

Member

Sarah Louise Roberts

2 Frances Avenue

Rhyl
Denbighshire
LL18 2LL

Public

Andy Rutherford

(Address not supplied)

Member

Councillor David Simmons

Email: david.simmons@denbighshire.gov.uk

1 Highlands Road
Rhuddlan
Rhyl
Denbighshire
LL18 2SA

Member

Councillor Tony Thomas

Email: tony.thomas@denbighshire.gov.uk

Ty Canol
37 Marine Drive
Rhyl

LL18 3AY

Phone: 01745 330 868

Mobile: 07484 807 285

Ruthin

Contact

Mrs Sandra Williams
Town Hall
Wynnstay Road
Ruthin
LL15 1AS

Work phone: 01824 703797

Email: clerk@ruthintowncouncil.gov.uk

Member

Keiran Allsopp-Robson

Apt 12 Gweld Mynydd
Market Street
Ruthin

LL15 1AL

Member

Stephen Leslie Beach

9 Cae Seren
Ruthin


LL15 1PF

Member

James Andrew Bryan

13 Trem Menlli
Ruthin


LL15 1RH

Member

Gavin Vaughan Harris

Manorhaus
10 Well Street
Ruthin

LL15 1AH

Member

Kenneth Neville Hawkins

50 Erw Goch
Ruthin


LL15 1RS

Member

Rosie Branwen Hughes-Moseley

13 Park Road
Ruthin


LL15 1NB

Member

Menna Eluned Jones

Erw Fair
7 Tan y Castell
Ruthin

LL15 1DQ

Member

Ian Lewney

Hendre
64 Borthyn
Ruthin

LL15 1NU

Member

Robert Arthur Owen-Ellis

53 Maes Cantaba
Ruthin


LL15 1YP

Member

Carole Anne Roberts

27 Porth Y Dre
Ruthin


LL15 1LL

Member

David John Snape

Eos Clwyd
Llanfair Road
Ruthin

LL15 1BY

Member

Heather Williams

Lenton House
Mold Road
Ruthin

LL15 1SL

Member

Ifan Wyn

Wernant
47 Bro Deg
Ruthin

LL15 1YQ

Member

Councillor Emrys Wynne

Email: Emrys.Wynne@denbighshire.gov.uk

Rhos Goch
81 Erw Goch
Ruthin

LL15 1RS

Phone: 01824 704 772

Mobile: 07976 410 593

St Asaph

Contact

Mrs Jill Ellison
26 Maes Dolfor
Llanfairfechan
Conwy
LL33 0RP

Work phone: 07521 641756

Email: clerk@stasaphcitycouncil.gov.uk

Member

Joanne Ellison

(Address not supplied)

Member

Michael Anderson Gedd

2 Deans Walk
St Asaph


LL17 0NE

Member

Colin Hardie

49 Ashly Court
St Asaph


LL17 0PG

Member

Greta Denise Hodgkinson

Vermont
Glascoed Road
St Asaph

LL17 0LH

Member

Paul William Mitchell

1 Bryn Elwy
St Asaph


LL17 0RU

Member

Peter George Morton

6 Elwy Crescent
St Asaph


LL17 0NB

Member

John Owen Roberts

Ael Y Garth
Upper Denbigh Road
St Asaph

LL17 0RW

Member

Barbara Joan Rust

11 Roe Parc
St Asaph


LL17 0LD

Member

Councillor Peter Scott

Email: Peter.Scott@denbighshire.gov.uk

51 Bishops Walk
St Asaph


LL17 0SU

Phone: 01745 583504

Member

Curtis Shea

(Address not supplied)

Member

Councillor Andrew Thomas

Email: Andrew.Thomas@denbighshire.gov.uk

27 Bishops Walk
St Asaph


LL17 0SU

Phone: 01745 583 100

Member

Rosalind Williams

Glanrafon House
Lower Street
St Asaph

LL17 0SG

Member

John Wynne-Jones

10 Roe Parc
St Asaph


LL17 0LD

Trefnant

Contact

Mrs A R Alexander
Arfon Cottage
19 Roe Parc
St Asaph
LL17 0LD

Work phone: 01745 583798

Email: trefnantcc@btinternet.com

Member

Selwyn Hughes Evans

Berth Bach
Trefnant
Denbigh

LL16 4UG

Member

Anthony David Wynne Griffith

Plas Newydd
Trefnant
Denbigh

LL16 5UN

Member

Peter Alan Hughes

Mountain View
Trefnant
Denbigh

LL16 4UH

Member

Sian Morris Jones

Prysel
St Asaph Road
Trefnant
Denbigh
LL16 5UD

Member

William Alan David Kirkby

The Oaks
10 Brondyffryn
St Asaph

LL17 0YA

Member

Anita Suzanne Maguire

4 Galltfaenan Cottages
Galltfaenan Hall
Trefnant
Denbigh
LL16 5AG

Member

Shane Wetton

(Address not supplied)

Tremeirchion Cwm & Waen

Contact

Mr Ian Jones
Clerk
55 Penchwintan Road
Bangor
Gwynedd
LL57 2YA

Work phone: 07746 789004

Email: tcwcc@outlook.com

Member

Jennifer Marjory Christian

Plasse Farm
Marian
Cwm
Rhyl
LL18 6HU

Member

Victor Michael Dodd

Rhyllon
Tai Cochion
Waen
St Asaph
LL17 0AG

Member

Ian Richard Hodgkinson

Brynteg
Cwm
Rhyl

LL18 5SG

Member

Christine Ann Litherland

Bryn Mawr
Rhuallt Road
Cwm
Rhyl
LL18 5SN

Member

Councillor Christine Marston

Email: Christine.Marston@denbighshire.gov.uk

Rhyd-y-Gwtta
Waen
St. Asaph

LL17 0DU

Phone: 01745 582 842

Member

Aled Morris

Marian Mawr
Caerwys Road
Dyserth

LL18 6HT

Member

Robert Lloyd Williams

Plas Wern
Waen
St Asaph

LL17 0DY

 

 
Back to top