Election results by Town & Community

City, Town and Community - Thursday, 4 May 2017

Election summary for Town & Community
Town & Community Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aberwheeler Dewi Glyn Edwards Independent
Gwyneth Mary Jones Independent
Dennis Michael Roberts Independent
Helen Sian Sweetman Independent
Betws Gwerfil Goch Myles Asheton Crawley Independent
David Ieuan Davies Independent
Robert Gwyn Edwards Independent
Geraint Griffith Jones Independent
Hefin Lloyd-Davies Independent
Emyr Wyn Roberts Independent
Nia Alwen Williams Independent
Bodelwyddan Joan Christine Barker Independent
Lancelot Lent Daintree Independent
James Warner Independent
David Lee Wyatt Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Bodfari Tanya Bowyer Independent
Naomi Luhde-Thompson Independent
Rebecca Jane Parrin Independent
Eira Helen Roche Independent
Alan Robert Waterfield Independent
Bryneglwys Paul John Emrys Anyon Independent
Sharon Mary Baines Independent
Andrea Choudry Independent
Richard Davies Independent
Sian Elizabeth Thomas Independent
Cefn Meiriadog Martin John Barlow Independent
Meirick Lloyd Davies Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Huw Lloyd Evans Independent
Karin Helen Jones Independent
Robert Henry Roberts Independent
Dennis Derek Williams Independent
Clocaenog Catrin Eleri Jones Independent
Dylan Wynne Jones Independent
Iona Haf Jones Independent
Mark Lewis Independent
Rhodri Gwyndaf Rees Independent
Ifor Lloyd Roberts Independent
Janet Sarah Rogers Independent
Corwen [Lower] Deborah Jane Jones Independent
Geraint Wyn Lloyd Independent
Anthony Cecil Sutherland Independent
Corwen [Upper] Paul John Emrys Anyon Independent
Porita Dorothy Elizabeth Cowley Independent
Carole Ann Derbyshire-Styles Independent
Huw Llewelyn Jones Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
David Christopher Jones Independent
Robert Glaves White Roberts Independent
Arthur Mark Thomas Independent
Simon Noel Howard Watkins Independent
Cyffylliog Cathryn Ann Edge Independent
Eifion Wyn Jones Independent
Gethin Clwyd Jones Independent
Huw Dafydd Jones Independent
Oswyn Llyr Jones Independent
Cheow-Lay Wee Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Emrys Lloyd Williams Independent
Philip Russell Williams Independent
Cynwyd Richard Bodden Independent
Gwyneth Ellis Independent
Robert Huw Morris Evans Independent
Nan Yaxley Jones Independent
Anna Elizabeth Thomas Independent
Delyth Margaret Thomas Independent
Stephen Edward Evan Tudor Independent
Nesta Wivell Independent
Gwen Elizabeth Wynne Independent
Denbigh [Central] Gwawr Elena Cordiner Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Robert Charles Parkes Independent
Gaynor Elizabeth Wood-Tickle Independent
Denbigh [Lower] Alyn Walter Ashworth Independent
Dyfrig Berry Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Gaynor Morgan Rees Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Lara Jane Pritchard Conservative
Rhys Thomas Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Roy Tickle Independent
Denbigh [Upper] Colin Lucas Hughes Independent
Catherine Elaine Jones Independent
Marilyn Jones Labour
Keith Philip Stevens Independent
Glenn Swingler Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Derwen John Philip Crowhurst Independent
Thomas Wynne Griffiths Independent
Robert Elwyn Hughes Independent
Gaynor Lloyd Jones Independent
Hywel Llewelyn Jones Independent
Richard Llyfelys Rees Independent
Dyserth John Glover Independent
David Glyn Jones Independent
Edgar Henry Jones Independent
Peter Newell Independent
David Henry Parry Independent
Julie Marie Peters Independent
James Keith Williams Independent
Margaret Gwyneth Williams Independent
Efenechtyd Robert Wynn Jones Independent
Gareth Wyn Roberts Independent
Richard Arwyn Roberts Independent
Tudor Rogers Independent
Alun Lloyd Williams Independent
John Elwyn Williams Independent
Gwyddelwern Aled Vaughan Jones Independent
Llyr Wyn Jones Independent
Marian Elizabeth Jones Independent
Nan Williams Jones Independent
Sian Wyn Jones Independent
Harry Wynne Lloyd Independent
John Kevin Peacock Independent
Iorwerth Owen Roberts Independent
Alan Wyn Williams Independent
Henllan John Benjamin Bellis Conservative
Christopher Brown Independent
Peter Glyn Jones Independent
Jean Lilian McGibbon Independent
Gwyn Roberts Independent
Julie Roberts Independent
Clwyd Spencer Independent
George Duncan Stewart Independent
Llanarmon yn Iâl Stephen Paul Burkhill Independent
Rodney Elms Independent
Helen Joy Enston Independent
Martyn Laurie Holland Conservative
Brian Edmund Jones Independent
Susan Elizabeth Jones Independent
Mary Bruce Alexander Kingsley-Williams Independent
Gillian Ann Nash Independent
Darren John Pollard Independent
David Ernest White Independent
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Timothy Rossiter Baker Independent
Robert Erik Barton Independent
Michael Lyn Evans Independent
Jaine Louise Heginbotham Independent
Rhian Mair Jones Independent
Linda Roberts Independent
Kenneth Tams Independent
Huw Owen Williams Conservative
Llandegla Robert Erik Barton Independent
Karen Margaret Rich Bellis Independent
Gwyneth Ann Dillon Independent
David Mark O'Callaghan Independent
Jasmine Sapphire Rose Independent
Steven James Swygart Independent
Phillip James Tidey Independent
Llandrillo Geraint Davies Jones Independent
John Wyn Jones Independent
Rhiannon Mary Jones Independent
Eira Myfanwy Lewis Independent
Huw Gwynedd Lloyd Independent
Rebecca Mollison-White Independent
Brinley Thomas Owen Independent
David Meyrick Jones Williams Independent
Dorothy Anne Williams Independent
Llandyrnog Violet Gwendolen Butler Independent
Arwyn Evans Independent
Gwilym Charles Evans Independent
Ruth Griffith Independent
John Francis McGuire Independent
Thomas Merfyn Parry Independent
Aled Vaughan Thomas Independent
Llanelidan John Arthur Brooks Independent
Hugh Hesketh Evans Independent
Iola Ann Jones Independent
John Hywel Lloyd Independent
David Michael Andrew Roberts Independent
John Howard Roberts Independent
Richard William Salisbury Independent
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd David Arthur Holesworth Baker Independent
Robert Erik Barton Independent
Winifred Ann Davies Independent
Moira Elizabeth Ross Edwards Independent
Timothy John Faire Independent
Jayne Alexandra Mayers Independent
Keith Moulsdale Independent
John Pugh Independent
Elisabeth Medwen Roberts Independent
Llanferres John Almond Independent
Jac Robyn Benjamin Armstrong Independent
Robert Erik Barton Independent
Allan Morgans Independent
Isla Rhian Margaret Watts Independent
Llangollen Anthony William Baker Independent
Andrew William Beech Independent
Jean Robb McKean Burrell Independent
Austin Francisco Cheminais Independent
Karen Anne Edwards Independent
Jonathan Peter Haddy Independent
George Hughes Independent
Robyn Claire Lovelock Independent
Robert Lube Labour
Thomas Melvyn Mile Independent
Isobel Anne Richards Independent
Llangynhafal Paul Gwynmor Evans Independent
Bryan Andrew Jones Independent
Carys Ann Jones Independent
Huw Lloyd Jones Independent
Anthony David Killow Independent
Iona Griffiths Pierce Independent
John Wyn Roberts Independent
Kevin Shenton Independent
Llanrhaeadr Yng Nghinmeirch Hywel Tudur Davies Independent
Iona Edwards-Jones Independent
Bari Llewelyn Evans Independent
Falmai Lloyd Evans Independent
Jill Patricia Evans Independent
Iwan Thomas Jones Independent
Huw Elfed Williams Independent
John Stanley Williams Independent
Philip Owen Williams Independent
Llantysilio Roger James Cragg Independent
Paul William Davies Independent
John Gwynfor Evans Independent
Steven Vaughan Evans Independent
Rachel Marilyn Horne Independent
Ieuan Arfon Jones Independent
John Edward James Pickett Independent
Margaret Olwen Smith Independent
David George Henry Walton Independent
Llanynys Sian Eryddon Davies Independent
Christopher Michael Denman Independent
Ian Chirstopher Hession Independent
Arwel Meirion Jones Independent
Iona Elizabeth Jones Independent
David Brynle Mars Lloyd Independent
Dewi Wyn Roberts Independent
Clwyd Thomas Independent
Dewi Wyn Wilklinson Independent
Nantglyn Richard Gwyn Bibby Independent
Dona Glain Jones Independent
Sam Luhde-Thompson Independent
Ioan Hughes Morris Independent
Prestatyn [Central] Peter Charles Duffy Non aligned
Sharon Deborah Frobisher Conservative
Michael Adrian German Independent
Elizabeth Tina Jones Conservative
Prestatyn [East] Angelina Linda Muraca Conservative
Anton Lawrence Sampson Conservative
Julian Thompson-Hill Conservative
Andrea Lynne Tomlin Conservative
Prestatyn [Meliden] Gerald Ernest Frobisher Conservative
Kirsty Lee Jones Conservative
Prestatyn [North West] Adam David Orson Frobisher Conservative
Martyn Alexander Poller Conservative
Prestatyn [North] Rachel Rebecca Flynn Conservative
George Peter Anthony Flynn Conservative
Paul Alan Penlington Labour
Prestatyn [South West] Gareth Lloyd Davies Conservative
Robert Martin Murray Labour
Gareth Sandilands Labour
Rhuddlan Jacqueline Burnham Independent
Janet Ann Davies Conservative
William Reginald Davies Independent
Heather Ellis Conservative
Sydney Gaskin Independent
Michael Edward Kermode Independent
Sara Jane Harriet King Independent
Arwel Roberts Independent
Gareth Owen Rowlands Independent
Andrew Thomas Smith Independent
Gareth Smith Independent
Rhyl [Bodfor] Janette Hughes Labour
Jacqueline Lynda McAlpine Labour
Rhyl [Bryn Hedydd] Stewart Glyn Harris Conservative
Barry Mellor Labour
Rhyl [Cefndy] James Alexander Ball Labour
Patricia Margaret Jones Labour
Peter Prendergast Labour
Rhyl [Derwen] Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones Labour
Ellie Marie Chard Labour
Ellie Lauren Jones Conservative
Rhyl [Foryd] Joan Butterfield Labour
Alan Robert James Labour
Rhyl [Pendyffryn] Diane Lesley King Labour
Andrew John Rutherford Labour
Rhyl [Plastirion] Keith Ronald Jones Labour
Anthony Christopher Thomas Conservative
Rhyl [Trellewelyn] Andrew Stephen Johnson Labour
Winifred Martha Mullen-James Independent
Mary Victoria Roberts Labour
Rhyl [Tynewydd] Brian Blakeley Labour
Brian Jones Conservative
Cheryl Lynne Williams Labour
Ruthin Keiran Allsopp-Robson Independent
Stephen Leslie Beach Independent
James Andrew Bryan Independent
Gavin Vaughan Harris Independent
Kenneth Neville Hawkins Independent
Rosie Branwen Hughes-Moseley Independent
Menna Eluned Jones Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Ian Richard Lewney Independent
Robert Arthur Owen-Ellis Independent
Carole Anne Roberts Independent
David John Snape Independent
Heather Marian Williams Independent
Geraint Hilton Woolford Independent
Ifan Wyn Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Emrys Wynne Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
St Asaph [East] Paul William Mitchell Independent
John Owen Roberts Independent
Peter Scott Conservative
Curtis Shea Conservative
David Andrew Thomas Independent
Rosalind Suzanne Williams Independent
St Asaph [West] Joanne Celine Ellison Independent
Michael Anderson Gedd Independent
Colin Adrian Hardie Independent
Greta Denise Hodgkinson Independent
Peter George Morton Independent
Barbara Joan Rust Independent
John Wynne-Jones Independent
Trefnant Selwyn Hughes Evans Independent
Anthony David Wynne Griffith Independent
Peter Alan Hughes Independent
Sian Morris Jones Independent
William Alan David Kirkby Independent
Anita Suzanne Maguire Independent
William Moran Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Cwm] Jennifer Marjory Christian Independent
Ian Richard Hodgkinson Independent
Christine Ann Litherland Independent
Aled Morris Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Waen] Victor Michael Dodd Independent
Margaret Chrisitine Marston Conservative
Robert Lloyd Williams Independent