Election results by Town & Community

Town & Community - Thursday, 3 May 2012

Election summary for Town & Community
Town & Community Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aberwheeler Miriam Ann Doolan Independent
Dewi Glyn Edwards Independent
Phillip Gallagher Independent
Gwyneth Mary Jones Independent
John Arthur Jones Independent
Ian Victor Parry Independent
Arthur Henry Roberts Independent
Betws Gwerfil Goch Myles Asheton Crawley Independent
David Ieuan Davies Independent
Robert Gwyn Edwards Independent
Trebor Clement Edwards Independent
Hefin Lloyd-Davies Independent
Emyr Wyn Roberts Independent
Bryan Trewren Thomas Independent
Robert Gareth Williams Independent
Bodelwyddan Clifford Derek Barker Independent
Joan Christine Barker Independent
Lancelot Lent Daintree Independent
Stephen John Ellison Labour
Louise Mary Fazackerley Independent
Jo Diane Hall Labour
Arfon Jones Hughes Independent
Elizabeth Alice Jones Independent
Edwin Richard Jones Independent
Gareth Owen Harrop Parry Independent
James Warner Independent
Donald Williams Independent
Bodfari Gwladys Mair Edwards Independent
Gwylfa Evans Independent
Stephen Gareth Evans Independent
Alan Graham Haydock Independent
Alan Richard Williams Independent
Jeremy Richard Williams Independent
Bryneglwys Sharon Mary Baines Independent
Robert Graham Blackburn Independent
Andrea Choudry Independent
Rhys Salisbury Davies Independent
Richard Davies Independent
Stanley Hardman Independent
Janet Owens Independent
Cefn Meiriadog Stephen Clarke Independent
Meirick Lloyd Davies Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Huw Lloyd Evans Independent
Gareth Hughes Independent
Leslie Caradog Rees Conservative
Robert Henry Roberts Independent
Dylan Williams Independent
Clocaenog Dylan Wynne Jones Independent
Manon Angharad Jones Independent
Rhodri Gwyndaf Rees Independent
Ifor Lloyd Roberts Independent
Janet Sarah Rogers Independent
Eryl Wyn Williams Independent
Corwen [Lower] Deborah Jane Jones Independent
Geraint Wyn Lloyd Independent
Corwen [Upper] David Christopher Jones Independent
David Ellis Jones Independent
Edith Lesley Lewis-Crimes Independent
Robert Glaves White Roberts Independent
Simon Noel Howard Watkins Independent
Caradog Williams Independent
Geoffrey Stuart Williams Independent
Cyffylliog Cathryn Ann Edge Independent
Eifion Wyn Jones Independent
Gethin Clwyd Jones Independent
Huw Dafydd Jones Independent
Oswyn Llyr Jones Independent
Emrys Lloyd Williams Independent
Philip Russell Williams Independent
Cynwyd Emrys Bodden Independent
John Elwyn Evans Independent
Aelwyn Trefor Guest Independent
Nan Jones Independent
Robert Llion Jones Independent
Ann Owen Independent
Cefyn Henry Williams Independent
Peter Evan Williams Independent
Gwen Elizabeth Wynne Independent
Denbigh [Central] Brian Davies Independent
John Anker Larsen Independent
Robert Charles Parkes Independent
Denbigh [Lower] John Raymond Bartley Independent
Gaynor Morgan Rees Independent
Rachael Tate Independent
Roy Tickle Independent
Medwyn Ffrancon Williams Independent
Mark John Young Independent
Denbigh [Upper] Margaret Kerton Bowe Independent
Colin Lucas Hughes Independent
Colin Hughes Labour
Geraint Lloyd-Williams Labour
Keith Philip Stevens Independent
Derwen John Philip Crowhurst Independent
Thomas Wynne Griffiths Independent
Robert Elwyn Hughes Independent
Gaynor Lloyd Jones Independent
Hywel Llewelyn Jones Independent
Richard Llyfelys Rees Independent
Bethan Catrin Roberts Independent
Dyserth Hugh Andrew Hughes Independent
David Glyn Jones Independent
Edgar Henry Jones Independent
Glenn Morgan Jones Independent
Peter Newell Labour
Peter Whittle Owen Conservative
David Henry Parry Independent
Julie Marie Peters Independent
Diane Alison Williams Independent
James Keith Williams Independent
Margaret Gwyneth Williams Independent
Efenechtyd Dafydd Ioan Jones Independent
Robert Wynn Jones Independent
Gareth Wyn Roberts Independent
Tudor Rogers Independent
Alun Lloyd Williams Independent
John Elwyn Williams Independent
Gwyddelwern Aled Vaughan Jones Independent
Llyr Wyn Jones Independent
Nan Williams Jones Independent
Harry Wynne Lloyd Independent
Robert Ifor Parry Independent
John Kevin Peacock Independent
Iorwerth Owen Roberts Independent
Alan Wyn Williams Independent
Sian Wyn Williams Independent
Henllan Christopher Brown Independent
Eleri Lloyd Jones Independent
Peter Glyn Jones Independent
Jennifer Ann Rowley-Williams Independent
George Duncan Stewart Independent
Elwyn Brynmor Williams Independent
Llanarmon yn Iâl Stephen Paul Burkhill Independent
Rodney Elms Independent
Christine Mary Evans Independent
Martyn Laurie Holland Conservative
Glenys Rhianon Jones Independent
Haydn Edmund Jones Independent
Darren John Pollard Independent
Glenys Ann Roberts Independent
Carol Ann Robinson Independent
David Ernest White Independent
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Gwyneth Jill Bancroft Independent
Mark Henry Hudson Independent
Sian Elizabeth Jones Independent
Andrew Stuart Kelly Independent
Julie Melissa Masters Independent
Christopher John Mayer Independent
Linda Roberts Independent
Richard Gwilym Thomas Independent
Llandegla Karen Margaret Rich Bellis Independent
Graham John Dillon Independent
Mavis Josephine Holder Independent
Duncan Charles Ion Independent
Audrey Lockyer Independent
Peter Rees Independent
Richard David Islwyn Roberts Independent
Fraser Antony Robertson Independent
Peter Leslie Smith Independent
Llandrillo Geraint Davies Jones Independent
John Wyn Jones Independent
Rhiannon Mary Jones Independent
Eira Myfanwy Lewis Independent
Huw Gwynedd Lloyd Independent
Brinley Thomas Owen Independent
David John Williams Independent
David Mayrick Jones Williams Independent
Dorothy Anne Williams Independent
Llandyrnog Gwilym Charles Evans Independent
Ruth Griffith Independent
Owen Hughes Independent
Doreen Langford Humphreys Independent
John Adrian Jones Independent
Russell Lee Lawford Jones Independent
Thomas Merfyn Parry Independent
Aled Vaughan Thomas Independent
Llanelidan John Arthur Brooks Independent
Rhian Davey Independent
Hugh Hesketh Evans Independent
Iola Ann Jones Independent
John Hywel Lloyd Independent
David Raymond Powell Independent
John Howard Roberts Independent
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd David Arthur Holesworth Baker Independent
Winifred Ann Davies Independent
Denis Wyn Edwards Independent
Timothy John Faire Independent
Dewi Vaughan Jones Independent
John Pugh Independent
Elisabeth Medwen Roberts Independent
Llanferres John Almond Independent
Jac Robyn Benjamin Armstrong Independent
Robert Eric Armstrong Independent
Margaret Elizabeth Davies Independent
Robert Hugh Jones Independent
Yvonne Elma Foden-McCorry Independent
David Ernest Jones Independent
Olive Irene Parry Independent
David William Twomey Independent
Llangollen Michael Adams Independent
Anthony William Baker Independent
Jean Robb McKean Burrell Independent
Jonathan Peter Haddy Independent
Robert Lube Labour
Thomas Melvyn Mile Independent
Timothy John Palmer Labour
Elizabeth Jane Palombella Independent
Robert Michael Pugh Independent
Philip Alan Thane Independent
James Christopher Lloyd Tobin Independent
Llangynhafal Gordon Clarke Independent
Paul Gwynmor Evans Independent
Carys Ann Jones Independent
Huw Lloyd Jones Independent
Anthony David Killow Independent
Iona Griffiths Pierce Independent
James Hulme Taylor Independent
Llanrhaeadr Yng Nghinmeirch Hywel Tudur Davies Independent
Falmai Lloyd Evans Independent
Jill Patricia Evans Independent
Gwennan Dwyfor Hughes Independent
Eirlys Calennig Jones Independent
Iwan Thomas Jones Independent
Eirian Elizabeth Parry Independent
John Stanley Williams Independent
Philip Owen Williams Independent
Llantysilio Dianne Elizabeth Arnold Independent
Roger James Cragg Independent
Steven Vaughan Evans Independent
Rachel Marilyn Horne Independent
Trefor Rhys Hughes Independent
Ieuan Arfon Jones Independent
John Edward James Pickett Independent
Margaret Olwen Smith Independent
David George Henry Walton Independent
Llanynys Siân Eryddon Davies Independent
Ian Hession Independent
Gwyn Howatson Independent
David Medwyn Jones Independent
Owen Tegid Jones Independent
Deryl Haf Roberts Independent
Meirion Wyn Roberts Independent
Clwyd Thomas Independent
Nantglyn Richard Gwyn Bibby Independent
Sion Ilan Davies Independent
Hefin Wyn Lloyd Edwards Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Ian William Gardner Independent
Richard Morris Independent
Prestatyn [Central] Peter Charles Duffy Labour
Sherayne Edwards Labour
Elizabeth Tina Jones Conservative
Graham Joseph Percival Conservative
Prestatyn [East] James Michael Davies Conservative
Angelina Linda Muraca Conservative
Anton Lawrence Sampson Conservative
Julian Thompson-Hill Conservative
Prestatyn [Meliden] Gerald Ernest Frobisher Conservative
Robert Paterson Labour
Prestatyn [North West] Jason Mathew McLellan Labour
Janet Szabo Labour
Prestatyn [North] Carys Louise Guy-Davies Labour
Paul Penlington Labour
David Turner Labour
Prestatyn [South West] Robert James Cooper Labour
Robert Martin Murray Labour
Gareth Sandilands Labour
Rhuddlan Janet Ann Davies Conservative
William Reginald Davies Independent
John Trevor Jones Independent
William Francis Jones Independent
Caradoc Owen Morris Independent
Stephen Philip Rafferty Independent
Arwel Roberts Independent
Gareth Owen Rowlands Independent
Andrew Thomas Smith Independent
David Michael Tomkins Independent
Gwilym Hefin Williams Independent
Rhyl [Bodfor] Janette Hughes Labour
Peter John Williams Labour
Rhyl [Bryn Hedydd] Barry Mellor Labour
David Simmons Labour
Rhyl [Cefndy] Patricia Margaret Jones Labour
Margaret McCarroll Labour
Brian Francis Moylan Labour
Rhyl [Derwen] Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones Labour
Sarah Louise Roberts Labour
Cheryl Lynne Williams Labour
Rhyl [Foryd] Ian William Armstrong Labour
Joan Butterfield Labour
Rhyl [Pendyffryn] Andrew John Rutherford Labour
Rebecca Siddall Labour
Rhyl [Plastirion] Diana Hannam Conservative
Stephen Henry Ratcliffe Labour
Rhyl [Trellewelyn] Alan Robert James Labour
Winifred Martha Mullen-James Labour
William Norman Tasker Labour
Rhyl [Tynewydd] Brian Blakeley Labour
Ellie Marie Chard Labour
Peter Prendergast Labour
Ruthin Stephen Leslie Beach Independent
James Andrew Bryan Independent
Richard John Frank Costain Independent
Elisabeth Ann Culshaw Conservative
June Derry Conservative
Sioned Eleri Clwyd Foulkes Independent
Kenneth Neville Hawkins Independent
Louisa Maun Hughes Independent
Rosie Branwen Hughes-Moseley Independent
Menna Eluned Jones Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Simeon Glyn Jones Independent
Robert Arthur Owen-Ellis Independent
Carole Anne Roberts Independent
Katy Shân Morgan Williams Independent
Emrys Wynne Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
St Asaph [East] Richard Harold Gumm Independent
Dewi Owens Conservative
Barry Powell Independent
David Iorwerth Roberts Independent
John Owen Roberts Independent
Peter Scott Independent
David Andrew Thomas Independent
St Asaph [West] William Lumsdon Cowie Independent
Greta Denise Hodgkinson Independent
John Philip Horden Conservative
Elsie Joan Powell Independent
Barbara Joan Rust Independent
John Joseph Vaughan Independent
John Wynne-Jones Independent
Trefnant David George Dudley Independent
Selwyn Hughes Evans Independent
Anthony David Wynne Griffith Independent
William Alan David Kirkby Independent
Anita Suzanne Maguire Independent
William Moran Independent
Leslie Caradog Rees Conservative
Gwynfor Roberts Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Cwm] Jennifer Marjory Christian Independent
Ian Richard Hodgkinson Independent
Christine Ann Litherland Independent
Rebecca Jane Veronica Murphy Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Tremeirchion] Janice Baldwin-Evans Independent
Derrick Alun Pugh Jones Independent
James Andrew Daniel Jones Independent
Helen Lloyd-Kerfoot Independent
Laurence Bernard Stanyer Independent
Hugh Trefor Suddick Independent
Robert Lloyd Williams Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Waen] Victor Michael Dodd Independent
Ffion Mererid Lloyd-Williams Independent
Glenys Morris Independent