Election results by Town & Community

Town & Community - Thursday, 1 May 2008

Election summary for Town & Community
Town & Community Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aberwheeler Miriam Ann Doolan Independent
Dewi Glyn Edwards Independent
Gwyneth Mary Jones Independent
John Arthur Jones Independent
Basil Derek Owen Independent
Arthur Roberts Independent
Eryl Williams Independent
Betws Gwerfil Goch Myles Asheton Crawley Independent
David Ieuan Davies Independent
Gwyn Edwards Independent
Trebor Edwards Independent
William Dewi Owen Independent
Emyr Wyn Roberts Independent
Bryan Trewren Thomas Independent
Robert Gareth Williams Independent
Bodelwyddan Mike Ashton Independent
Michael Cleary Independent
Janice Daggett Independent
Arfon Jones Hughes Independent
Doreen Ann Jones Independent
Edwin Richard Jones Independent
Kathryn Ann Jones Independent
Sharon Lock Independent
Alexandra McKeever Independent
James Warner Independent
Don Williams Independent
Bodfari Alan Ian Edwards Independent
Gwladys Mair Edwards Independent
Gwylfa Evans Independent
Stephen Gareth Evans Independent
Alan Graham Haydock Independent
Geraint Wyn Parry Independent
Jeremy Richard Williams Independent
Bryneglwys Paul John Emrys Anyon Independent
Sharon Baines Independent
Richard Davies Independent
Rhys Evans Independent
Julie Fergusson Independent
Stanley Hardman Independent
Vona Clare Law Independent
Cefn Meiriadog Meirick Lloyd Davies Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Huw Lloyd Evans Independent
Gareth Hughes Independent
Robert Henry Roberts Independent
Dennis Derek Williams Independent
Clocaenog Catherine Susan Black Independent
Dylan Wynne Jones Independent
Glyn Jones Independent
Rhodri Gwyndaf Rees Independent
Ifor Lloyd Roberts Independent
Janet Rogers Independent
Eryl Wyn Williams Independent
Corwen [Lower] David Jones Independent
Deborah Jane Jones Independent
Eric Lea Independent
Ian Andrew Lebbon Independent
Geraint Wyn Lloyd Independent
Corwen [Upper] Deryk Hughes Independent
Huw Llewelyn Jones Independent
Simon Noel Howard Watkins Independent
Caradog Williams Independent
Cyffylliog Cathryn Edge Independent
Eifion Wyn Jones Independent
Gethin Clwyd Jones Independent
Huw Dafydd Jones Independent
Oswyn Llyr Jones Independent
David Irwel Parry Independent
Emrys Lloyd Williams Independent
Philip Russell Williams Independent
Cynwyd Emrys Bodden Independent
John Elwyn Evans Independent
Nan Jones Independent
Llion Jones Independent
Ann Owen Independent
Cefyn Henry Williams Independent
Ifan Williams Independent
Denbigh [Central] Brian Davies Independent
John Anker Larsen Liberal Democrats
Robert Charles Parkes Independent
Denbigh [Lower] John Raymond Bartley Independent
Ian Davies Labour
Peter John Glynn Independent
Graham Shaun Maudsley Labour
Gaynor Rowlandson Independent
Medwyn Ffrancon Williams Independent
Denbigh [Upper] Margaret Kerton Bowe Independent
Colin Lucas Hughes Independent
Colin Hughes Labour
Geraint Lloyd-Williams Independent
Keith Philip Stevens Labour
Derwen Eirwyn Lloyd Davies Independent
Thomas Wynne Griffiths Independent
Robert Elwyn Hughes Independent
Hywel Llewelyn Jones Independent
Bethan Catrin Roberts Independent
Dyserth Jacqueline Ann Bamber Independent
Hugh Andrew Hughes Independent
David Glyn Jones Independent
Edgar Henry Jones Independent
David Campbell Lloyd Kerfoot Independent
Peter Whittle Owen Conservative
Julie Marie Peters Independent
Heather Alison Prydderch Liberal Democrats
David Ruane Independent
David Gwyn Williams Independent
David Williams Independent
Efenechtyd John Elwyn Evans Independent
Dafydd Ioan Jones Independent
Robert Wynn Jones Independent
Elfyn Hughes Parry Independent
Gareth Wyn Roberts Independent
Tudor Rogers Independent
Alun Lloyd Williams Independent
Gwyddelwern Aled Vaughan Jones Independent
Llyr Wyn Jones Independent
Nan Williams Morgan Independent
Robert Ifor Parry Independent
John Kevin Peacock Independent
Iorwerth Owen Roberts Independent
Robert Wyn Williams Independent
Sian Wyn Williams Independent
Henllan Rhiannon Hughes Independent
Mervyn James Independent
Janet Elizabeth Holesworth Jones Independent
Thomas David Jones Independent
Jennifer Ann Rowley-Williams Independent
Elwyn Brynmor Williams Independent
Llanarmon yn Iâl Robert Erik Barton Liberal Democrats
Stephen Paul Burkhill Independent
Christine Mary Evans Independent
Martyn Laurie Holland Conservative
Glenys Rhianon Jones Independent
Haydn Edmund Jones Independent
Rupert Eaton Lloyd Independent
Andrew Roberts Independent
Glenys Ann Roberts Independent
Carol Ann Robinson Independent
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Pauline Ann Dobb Conservative
John Ingham Independent
Andrew Stuart Kelly Independent
David Bernard Matischok Independent
Janet Hughes Matischok Independent
Jennifer Jane Rowlands Independent
Richard Gwilym Thomas Independent
Sian Williams Independent
Llandegla Fleur Amanda Barlow Independent
Robert Erik Barton Liberal Democrats
Michael John Byrne Independent
April Amanda Davies Independent
Graham John Dillon Independent
Mavis Josephine Holder Independent
Charles Edward Lockyer Independent
Richard David Islwyn Roberts Independent
Fraser Antony Robertson Independent
Llandrillo Geraint Davies Jones Independent
John Wyn Jones Independent
Rhiannon Mary Jones Independent
Eira Myfanwy Lewis Independent
Huw Gwynedd Lloyd Independent
Brinley Thomas Owen Independent
David John Williams Independent
Dorothy Anne Williams Independent
Llandyrnog Gwilym Charles Evans Independent
Ruth Griffith Independent
Doreen Langford Humphreys Independent
John Adrian Jones Independent
Russell Lee Lanford Jones Independent
David Neil Murfitt Independent
Thomas Merfyn Parry Independent
Anne Victoria Rowley Williams Independent
Mark John Young Liberal Democrats
Llanelidan John Arthur Brooks Independent
Rhian Davey Independent
Hugh Hesketh Evans Independent
Gwynfor Jones Independent
John Hywel Lloyd Independent
David Raymond Powell Independent
John Howard Roberts Independent
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd David Arthur Holesworth Baker Independent
Denis Wyn Edwards Independent
Timothy John Faire Independent
Robina Lynn Feeley Independent
Philippa Clare Higgitt Independent
Dewi Vaughan Jones Independent
Dilwyn Hughes Jones Independent
John Pugh Independent
David Oswyn Roberts Independent
Maurice Tudor Independent
Llanferres John Almond Independent
Jac Robyn Benjamin Armstrong Independent
Robert Eric Armstrong Independent
Margaret Elizabeth Davies Independent
Yvonne Elma McCorry-Foden Independent
David Ernest Jones Independent
Robert Hugh Jones Independent
Olive Irene Parry Independent
David Peter Williams Independent
Llangollen Melanie Jane Adams Independent
Michael Adams Independent
Jean Robb McKean Burrell Independent
Jonathan Peter Haddy Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
George Hughes Independent
Robert Lube Labour
Adrian Henryck Mach Independent
Catrin Eleri Penge Labour
Robert Michael Pugh Independent
Keith Sullivan Independent
Barrie Charles Williams Independent
Llangynhafal Gordon Clarke Independent
Paul Gwynfor Evans Independent
Carys Ann Jones Independent
Iona Griffiths Pierce Independent
James Hulme Taylor Independent
Llanrhaeadr Yng Nghinmeirch Hywel Tudur Davies Independent
Nerys Davies Independent
Falmai Lloyd Evans Independent
Gwenan Dwyfor Hughes Independent
Eirlys Calennig Jones Independent
Eirian Elizabeth Roberts Independent
Dafydd Wyn Roberts Independent
John Stanley Williams Independent
Philip Owen Williams Independent
Llantysilio Steven Vaughan Evans Independent
Rachel Marilyn Horne Independent
Trefor Rhys Hughes Independent
Ieuan Arfon Jones Independent
Gwilym Thomas Owen Independent
John Edward James Pickett Independent
David George Henry Walton Independent
Llanynys Siân Eryddon Davies Independent
Gwyn Howatson Independent
Owen Tegid Jones Independent
Deryl Haf Roberts Independent
Meirion Roberts Independent
Clwyd Thomas Independent
Rosalind Ann Vaughan Independent
Nantglyn Richard Gwyn Bibby Independent
Hefin Wyn Lloyd Edwards Independent
Eric Michael Harrison Independent
Ioan Hughes Morris Independent
Prestatyn [Central] June Cahill Conservative
Peter Charles Duffy Independent
Margaret Anne Horobin Conservative
John Morris Independent
Prestatyn [East] James Michael Davies Conservative
Angelina Linda Muraca Conservative
Anton Lawrence Sampson Conservative
Julian Thompson-Hill Conservative
Prestatyn [Meliden] Gerald Ernest Frobisher Conservative
Peter Newell Labour
Prestatyn [North West] George Arthur Green Conservative
Allan Geoffrey Pennington Conservative
Prestatyn [North] Michael John Eckersley Conservative
Isobel Marion German Independent
Michael Adrian German Independent
Prestatyn [South West] Paula Jayne Curtis Conservative
Sharon Frobisher Conservative
Glyn Alwyn Jones Conservative
Rhuddlan Janet Ann Davies Conservative
William Reginald Davies Independent
John Emlyn Jones Independent
John Trevor Jones Independent
Stephen Philip Rafferty Independent
Bryn Roberts Independent
Gareth Owen Rowlands Independent
Selwyn Thomas Independent
David Michael Tomkins Independent
George Williams Labour
Gwilym Hefin Williams Independent
Rhyl [Bodfor] Colin Leonard Jones Independent
Geraldine Anne Jones Labour
Rhyl [Bryn Hedydd] John Benjamin Bellis Conservative
Jack Butterfield Labour
Rhyl [Cefndy] Patricia Margaret Jones Labour
Margaret McCarroll Labour
David Anthony James Thomas Labour
Rhyl [Derwen] Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones Labour
Melanie Ann Jones Conservative
David William Lee Conservative
Rhyl [Foryd] Joan Butterfield Labour
Mark Anthony Webster Independent
Rhyl [Pendyffryn] Patricia Margaret Butters Labour
Glyn Williams Labour
Rhyl [Plastirion] Diana Hannam Conservative
Naomi Ruth Elizabeth Roose-Lloyd Conservative
Rhyl [Trellewelyn] Winifred Martha Mullen-James Labour
Glyn James Pickering Labour
William Norman Tasker Labour
Rhyl [Tynewydd] Brian Blakeley Labour
Carl Davies Conservative
Ian Arthur Gunning Conservative
Ruthin Patricia Astbury Independent
Stephen Leslie Beach Independent
Mair Hafina Clwyd Coppack Independent
Richard John Frank Costain Conservative
June Derry Conservative
Elizabeth Hyde Downs Conservative
Robert Meilir Edwards Independent
Gavin Vaughan Harris Independent
Kenneth Neville Hawkins Independent
Menna Eluned Jones Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
David Ian Smith Independent
Joanne Thomas Independent
Emrys Wynne Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
St Asaph [East] David Burrows Independent
Charles Eric Leach Independent
Dewi Owens Conservative
David Iorwerth Roberts Independent
David Andrew Thomas Independent
St Asaph [West] William L Cowie Independent
Barbara Davies Independent
Greta Denise Hodgkinson Independent
Dewi Lloyd Mortimer Independent
Elsie Joan Powell Independent
Barbara Joan Rust Independent
John Joseph Vaughan Independent
Trefnant Ralph Collins Independent
David George Dudley Independent
Selwyn Hughes Evans Independent
Anthony David Wynne Griffith Independent
Anita Suzanne Maguire Independent
William Moran Independent
Robert Gwynfor Roberts Independent
Terence Arthur Stanyer Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Cwm] Jennifer Marjory Christian Independent
Emyr George Independent
Christine Ann Litherland Independent
Barbara Ann Smith Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Tremeirchion] Janice Wynne Catherine Independent
Derrick Alun Pugh Jones Independent
James Andrew Daniel Jones Independent
Laurence Bernard Stanyer Independent
Hugh Trefor Suddick Independent
Tremeirchion, Cwm & Waen [Waen] Victor Michael Dodd Independent
Ffion Mererid Lloyd-Williams Independent
Glenys Morris Independent