Skip to main content
Search:
Search
My Accounts
Cymraeg
Home
»
Your Council
»
Menu
Your Council
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Election Results
Meetings minutes and agendas
Find your MS
Find your MP
City, Town and Community Councils
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Annual Council
Asset Management Committee
Asset Management Committee (Sp
Audit Committee
Audit Panel
Best Value Scrutiny Committee
Cabinet
Cefndy Enterprises Advisory Pa
Child Care Homes Panel and Res
Childrens and Residential Care
Climate Change and Ecological
Clwydian Range and Dee Valley
Communities Scrutiny Committee
Contracts Management Board
Conwy and Denbighshire Public
Conwy and Denbighshire Public
Corporate Health and Safety Co
Corporate Health, Safety and W
Council
County Council
Crime and Disorder Steering Gr
Democratic Services Committee
Denbighshire Agreed Syllabus C
Denbighshire County Council an
Denbighshire County Council Lo
Denbighshire Joint Consultativ
Denbighshire Local Access Foru
Emergency Powers and Appointme
Environment and Regeneration S
Environment Scrutiny Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Joint Agricultural Board of De
Joint Corporate Governance and
Joint Environment and Lifelong
Joint Environment and Personal
Joint meeting of the Environme
Joint Personal Services and Li
Joint Resources and Personal S
Joint Scrutiny Committees
Joint Social Services & Housin
Joint Special Appointments Pan
Licensing Appeals Panel
Licensing Committee
Licensing Panel
Licensing Sub Committee
Lifelong Learning Policy, Revi
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Com
Local Joint Consultative Commi
Modernising Panel
North Wales Economic Ambition
North Wales Police and Crime P
North Wales Residual Waste Joi
North Wales Standards Committe
Objective 1 Panel
Partnerships Scrutiny Committe
Performance Scrutiny Committee
Personal Services Policy, Revi
Personal Services Scrutiny Com
Planning Committee
Policy Committee, the Lifelong
Quality and Performance Panel
Resources Policy Review and Sc
Resources Scrutiny Committee
Social Services and Housing Sc
Special Agricultural Estates C
Special Appointments Committee
Special Appointments Panel
Special Appointments Panel (He
Special Council for the LDP
Special Emergency Powers and A
Special Joint Meeting of Polic
Special Joint Meeting of Resou
Special Joint Meeting of the C
Special Joint Scrutiny Committ
Special Licensing Committee
Special Licensing Panel
Special Lifelong Learning Scru
Special Planning Committee
Standards Committee
Standing Advisory Council for
Trustees of Denbighshire Furth
Trustees of Flintshire Further
Unitary Development Plan Panel
Use of Plastics Task and Finis
Welsh Language Steering Commit
County Council, 238 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Huw Hilditch-Roberts
103
Councillor Alice Jones
34
Councillor Peter Evans
63
Councillor James May
2
Councillor Dewi Owens
38
Councillor David Smith
46
Councillor Huw Jones
68
Councillor Gwyneth Kensler
84
Councillor Colin Hughes
36
Councillor Cefyn Williams
49
Councillor David Gwyn Williams
37
Councillor Rhys Thomas
52
Councillor Rhys Hughes
40
Councillor Barbara Smith
46
Councillor Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones
88
Councillor Hugh Evans
99
Councillor Glenn Swingler
34
Councillor Richard Mainon
36
Councillor Graham Timms
40
Councillor Rachel Flynn
35
Councillor Gareth Lloyd Davies
34
Councillor Brian Jones
40
Councillor Brian Blakeley
83
Councillor Joan Butterfield
90
Councillor Bill Cowie
44
Councillor Ann Davies
98
Councillor Julian Thompson-Hill
89
Councillor Eryl Williams
81
Councillor Peter Duffy
21
Councillor Bobby Feeley
101
Councillor Meirick Lloyd Davies
79
Councillor Alan Hughes
23
Councillor Gwyneth Ellis
18
Councillor Raj Metri
6
Councillor Karen Anne Edwards
15
Councillor Paul Keddie
12
Councillor Elfed Williams
13
Councillor Jon Harland
15
Councillor Andrea Tomlin
14
Councillor Elen Heaton
14
Councillor Julie Matthews
15
Councillor Kelly Clewett
14
Councillor Gill German
15
Councillor Jason McLellan
15
Councillor Carol Holliday
14
Councillor Gareth Sandilands
15
Councillor Justine Evans
14
Councillor Diane King
15
Councillor Martyn Hogg
15
Councillor James Elson
14
Councillor Chris Evans
12
Councillor Pauline Edwards
15
Councillor Delyth Jones
14
Councillor Terry Mendies
13
Councillor Win Mullen-James
14
Councillor Michelle Blakeley-Walker
14
Councillor Brian Jones
6
Councillor Mabon ap Gwynfor
30
Councillor Ellie Chard
54
Councillor Arwel Roberts
101
Councillor Huw Williams
83
Councillor Mark Young
60
Councillor Stuart Davies
41
Councillor Paul Penlington
67
Councillor Margaret McCarroll
24
Councillor Bill Tasker
32
Councillor Barry Mellor
90
Councillor Geraint Lloyd-Williams
80
Councillor Martyn Holland
73
Councillor Merfyn Parry
81
Councillor Anton Sampson
47
Councillor Pat Jones
69
Councillor Win Mullen-James
35
Councillor Cheryl Williams
87
Councillor Emrys Wynne
54
Councillor Andrew Thomas
34
Councillor Tony Thomas
40
Councillor Peter Scott
50
Councillor Carys Guy
30
Councillor Bob Murray
75
Councillor Gareth Sandilands
46
Councillor Joe Welch
82
Councillor Melvyn Mile
39
Councillor Hugh Irving
86
Councillor Alan James
54
Councillor David Simmons
35
Councillor Tony Flynn
30
Councillor Pete Prendergast
54
Councillor Tina Jones
33
Performance Scrutiny Committee, 96 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Huw Hilditch-Roberts
28
Councillor Alice Jones
1
Councillor Dewi Owens
26
Councillor David Smith
4
Councillor Huw Jones
16
Councillor Gwyneth Kensler
7
Councillor Colin Hughes
22
Councillor Cefyn Williams
1
Councillor David Gwyn Williams
13
Councillor Rhys Thomas
4
Councillor Rhys Hughes
1
Councillor Barbara Smith
2
Councillor Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones
7
Councillor Hugh Evans
1
Councillor Glenn Swingler
0
Councillor Richard Mainon
4
Councillor Graham Timms
7
Councillor Rachel Flynn
3
Councillor Brian Jones
4
Councillor Brian Blakeley
1
Councillor Joan Butterfield
2
Councillor Bill Cowie
9
Councillor Ann Davies
18
Councillor Julian Thompson-Hill
14
Councillor Eryl Williams
8
Councillor Peter Duffy
0
Councillor Bobby Feeley
13
Councillor Meirick Lloyd Davies
36
Councillor Alan Hughes
12
Councillor Gwyneth Ellis
4
Councillor Paul Keddie
10
Councillor Jon Harland
7
Councillor Andrea Tomlin
12
Councillor Elen Heaton
2
Councillor Julie Matthews
4
Councillor Gill German
5
Councillor Carol Holliday
15
Councillor Gareth Sandilands
14
Councillor Diane King
4
Councillor Martyn Hogg
9
Councillor Chris Evans
3
Councillor Terry Mendies
14
Councillor Mabon ap Gwynfor
1
Councillor Ellie Chard
41
Councillor Arwel Roberts
60
Councillor Huw Williams
5
Councillor Mark Young
1
Councillor Paul Penlington
7
Councillor Bill Tasker
1
Councillor Barry Mellor
9
Councillor Geraint Lloyd-Williams
47
Councillor Martyn Holland
25
Councillor Merfyn Parry
2
Councillor Win Mullen-James
4
Councillor Emrys Wynne
13
Councillor Andrew Thomas
7
Councillor Tony Thomas
3
Councillor Peter Scott
18
Councillor Bob Murray
18
Councillor Gareth Sandilands
38
Councillor Joe Welch
6
Councillor Hugh Irving
45
Councillor Alan James
1
Councillor David Simmons
14
Councillor Pete Prendergast
8